Eric

Marilyn Erickson

Marilyn Erickson

Supporting Eric Scholars since 2002

Total number of Scholars: 66

Marilyn Erickson was the scholarship program’s first outside donor. Her Eric Scholars, named in memory of her father, have been predominantly from Southwest High School, her alma mater. She wants to support students in their education so they are able to find an employment niche that suits their talents and interests.


Eric Scholars:
Kawytae (Deon) Norals (South High School, 1997)
Jennifer Davis (Southwest High School, 2000)
Asha Geire (Edison High School, 2000)
Nakida Gillespie (Edison High School, 2000)
Jashil Lad (Roosevelt High School, 2000)
Amina Mohamed (Roosevelt High School, 2000)
Fatuma Mohamed (Edison High School, 2000)
Darren Moore (Edison High School, 2000)
Nicole Pedersen (North Community High School, 2000)
Andrea Skiba (Roosevelt High School, 2000)
Jefferson (Cha) Vue (Edison High School, 2000)
Brendan Doyle (Southwest High School, 2001)
Charles Henderson (South High School, 2001)
Neng Her (Patrick Henry High School, 2001)
Sarah Ivers (Southwest High School, 2001)
Meghan Graham (South High School, 2001)
Houa Lor (Lee) (South High School, 2001)
Lisa Myers (South High School, 2001)
Keia Pettis (Patrick Henry High School, 2001)
Kuwe Rumicho (Roosevelt High School, 2001)
Jeannie Shaddrick (South High School, 2001)
Lisa Skjefte (South High School, 2001)
John Sroka (Edison High School, 2001)
Jesse Uggla (Patrick Henry High School, 2001)
Amy Wojtowicz (Edison High School, 2001)
Irina Akimova (Education Place, 2002)
Abdusamad Usman (Lincoln International, 2002)
Eric Anderson (Loring Nicollet, 2003)
Taylor Uggla (Patrick Henry High School, 2004)
Sonia Gockley (Southwest High School, 2005)
Adrienne Kleinman (Southwest High School, 2005)
Ker Kue (Roosevelt High School, 2005)
Brittany Lewis (Roosevelt High School, 2005)
Disa Miller (Southwest High School, 2005)
Ashley Paguyo (Southwest High School, 2005)
Soleil Pineda (Roosevelt High School, 2005)
Marie Rossi (Roosevelt High School, 2005)
Samantha Schulz (Southwest High School, 2005)
Westenley Alcenat (Southwest High School, 2006)
Emma Paskewitz (Southwest High School, 2006)
Kjirsten Santaferraro (Southwest High School, 2006)
Sascha Yates (Southwest High School, 2006)
Sarah Abdelwahab (Southwest High School, 2007)
Roberto Barrios-Gutierrez (Southwest High School, 2007)
Chase Fritz (Southwest High School, 2007)
Mark Hanson (Southwest High School, 2007)
Blair Henning (Southwest High School, 2007)
Luke Holifield (Southwest High School, 2007)
Stephanie LaFayette (Southwest High School, 2007)
Julia Mulligan (Southwest High School, 2007)
Jenny Xiong (Southwest High School, 2007)
Amelia Krug (Southwest High School, 2008)
Andrew Malchow (Southwest High School, 2008)
Dannie Paskewitz (Southwest High School, 2008)
Lauren Spirov (Southwest High School, 2008)
Zachary Spirov (Southwest High School, 2008)
Tabitha Hobart (Washburn High School, 2009)
Amend Moua (Edison High School, 2009)
Margaret Grace (Southwest High School, 2010)
Chaarissa Romero (Southwest High School, 2010)
Hannah Olson (Southwest High School, 2011)
Hana Sato (Southwest High School, 2011)
Deanna Smith (South High School, 2012)
Vang Xiong (North Community High School, 2012)
Audra Johnson (Southwest High School, 2013)